Explore the agenda below for Leaseholder and Tenant Service Charges 2021.

8:20am

Conference opens

9:20am

Chair’s welcome and opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Emma Hardman

    Emma Hardman
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

9:30am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Elizabeth Froude

    Elizabeth Froude
    Platform Housing Group

  • Professor Nick	Hopkins

    Professor Nick Hopkins
    The Law Commission

  • Camilla Sheldon

    Camilla Sheldon
    MHCLG

10:10am

Short break

Duration: 10 minutes

10:20am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Annette Hall

    Annette Hall
    Health and Safety Executive

  • Dr Aasia Nisar

    Dr Aasia Nisar
    Sovereign

  • Dewbien Plummer

    Dewbien Plummer
    Royal Borough of Greenwich

11:00am

Networking break

Duration: 20 minutes

11:20am

Duration: 11:20am - 12:00pm

Speakers:

  • Claire Thorogood

    Claire Thorogood
    Wandle Housing Association

  • Jacqueline Whitehead

    Jacqueline Whitehead
    Rooftop

Chair:

  • Evelyn Williams

    Evelyn Williams
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 11:20am - 12:00pm

Speakers:

  • Kevin Dunleavy

    Kevin Dunleavy
    The Guinness Partnership

  • Neil Lawlor

    Neil Lawlor
    Devonshires

  • Caroline Millington

    Caroline Millington
    Plumlife Management, Great Places Housing Group

Chair:

  • Bethan Buck

    Bethan Buck
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 11:20am - 12:20pm

Speakers:

  • Saleh Mirza

    Saleh Mirza
    A2Dominion

  • Victoria Moffett

    Victoria Moffett
    National Housing Federation

  • Jessica Ward

    Jessica Ward
    A2Dominion

12:20pm

Lunch break

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 12:30pm - 1:10pm

Chair:

  • Emma Hardman

    Emma Hardman
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

1:20pm

Duration: 1:20pm - 2:00pm

Speakers:

  • Michael Tourville

    Michael Tourville
    Beever and Struthers

  • Emma Turay

    Emma Turay
    Notting Hill Genesis

Chair:

  • Jess Mullins

    Jess Mullins
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 1:20pm - 2:00pm

Speakers:

  • John Glenton

    John Glenton
    The Riverside Group

  • Dominic Owens

    Dominic Owens
    Resource Solutions

Chair:

  • Sue Ramsden

    Sue Ramsden
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 1:20pm - 2:00pm

Speakers:

  • Michelle Knight

    Michelle Knight
    Anthony Collins

  • Rob Thompson
    Thirteen Group

Chair:

  • Marie Chadwick

    Marie Chadwick
    National Housing Federation

2:00pm

Networking break

Duration: 10 minutes

2:10pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Ranjit Bhose

    Ranjit Bhose
    Cornerstone Barristers

2:50pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Lisa Cogley

    Lisa Cogley
    Redwing

  • Dawn Grocott

    Dawn Grocott
    Torus 62 Ltd

  • Scott Jeffreys
    Trafford Housing Trust

3:30pm

Chair’s closing remarks

Duration: 5 minutes

3:35pm

Close